Meet the Team

 

The 3ie team is spread across New Delhi, London and Washington, DC.

 

3ie staff are organised in the following teams: Executive Director's Office ; Advancement and Impact Evaluation Services Office ; Evaluation Office ; Policy, Advocacy and Communication Office ; Program, Finance, IT and Administration Office; and Synthesis and Reviews Office .



Executive Director's Office

Emmanuel Jimenez Executive Director
Subashini Perumal Research Associate
Bindu Joy Executive Assistant

Advancement and Impact Evaluation Services

Anna Heard Senior Evaluation Specialist, HIV/AIDS programmes
Benjamin DK Wood Senior Evaluation Specialist
Mario Picon Senior Evaluation Specialist
Eric Djimeu Evaluation Specialist
Jennifer Ludwig Senior Program Manager
Scott Neilitz Program Manager
Nancy Diaz Program Manager, HIV/AIDS programmes
Kristen Rankin Evaluation Specialist
Jorge Miranda Research Associate
Shayda Sabet Research Associate
Brigid Monaghan Operations Associate

Evaluation Office

Francis Rathinam Senior Evaluation Specialist
Monica Jain Senior Evaluation Specialist
Neeta Goel Senior Evaluation Specialist
Bidisha Barooah Evaluation Specialist
Déo-Gracias Houndolo Evaluation Specialist
Diana Milena Lopez Avila Evaluation Specialist
Rosaine N. Yegbemey Evaluation Specialist
Tara Kaul Evaluation Specialist
Ritwik Sarkar Research Associate
Shaon Lahiri Research Associate
Priyanka Dubey Research Associate
Ankur Gautam Research Assistant, Sanitation
Avantika Bagai Research Assistant
Bharat Kaushish Research Assistant
Raag Bhatia Research Assistant
Poonam Vasandani Staff Assistant

Policy, Advocacy and Communication Office

Beryl Leach Deputy Director – Policy, Advocacy and Communication
Kunal Kishore Digital Manager
Radhika Menon Senior Policy and Advocacy Officer
Stuti Tripathi Senior Policy and Evidence Uptake Officer
Durgadas Menon Communication Officer- Dissemination
Kanika Jha Policy and Evidence Uptake Officer
Deeksha Ahuja Evidence uptake and learning associate
Akarsh Gupta Communication Assistant - Database Management
Angel Kharya Policy Advocacy and Communication Assistant
Pradeep Singh Information, Communication and Technology Assistant
Pallavi Duggal Intern

Program, Finance, IT and Administration Office

Hitesh Somani Deputy Director - Finance and Administration
Mithlesh Joshi Travel and Administration Manager
Saurabh Khandelwal IT Project Manager
Sibasish Mishra Finance Manager
Minna Madhok Senior Programme Associate
Ditto Joy Programme Officer - Monitoring, Donor Grant Management and Reporting
Gaurav Sharma Senior Finance Officer
Sivesh Kumar Human resource officer
Ashima Mohan Programme Associate
Asha Gosain Program associate
Jamila Khan Programme Associate
Sandeep Rawat Finance Assistant
Renu Phillips Receptionist

Synthesis and Reviews Office

Edoardo Masset Deputy Director - Syntheses and Reviews Office
Hugh Waddington Senior Evaluation Specialist
Birte Snilstveit Senior Evaluation Specialist
Daniel Phillips Evaluation Specialist
Jennifer Stevenson Research Associate
Ami Bhavsar Programme Manager
Christopher Coffey Research assistant
Stella Tsoli Research Assistant
Scroll to Top
Loading...